switcheroo
  1. Departure to Portland
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Seattle to PortlandDeparts on Mon, Sep 23, 2019
Portland to SeattleReturns on
  • FiltersFilters
  • Recommended62 trips
  • Cheapest$18.00
  • Fastest0h 50m
  • Earliest6:05 AM
  • Latest11:15 PM
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesonlyfrom $18
  • BoltBusonly$18
  • Greyhoundonly$18
flightFlightsonlyfrom $114
  • Alaska Airlinesonly$114
trainTrainsonlyfrom $35
  • Amtrak Cascadesonly$35
multiMixed modesonlyfrom $39
  • Amtrakonly$39
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
More
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    GamesGames
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 62
11:30 AM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
2:45 PM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$22.00
One way
3h 15m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
4:30 PM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
8:00 PM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$18.00
One way
3h 30m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
2:00 PM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
5:30 PM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$18.00
One way
3h 30m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
6:55 PM
Seattle, WA
Bus Terminal - 503 S Royal Brougham Way
Map
10:40 PM
Portland, OR
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
Map
$24.00
One way
3h 45m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
2:20 PM
Seattle, WA
King St Station - 303 S Jackson St
Map
5:50 PM
Portland, OR
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
Map
$35.00
One way
3h 30m
Amtrak Cascades
Amtrak Cascades
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Loyalty rewards
Power outlet
Snacks
WiFi
train
6:05 AM
SeaTac, WA
Seattle Tacoma Intl Airport (SEA)
Map
7:10 AM
Portland, OR
Portland Intl Airport (PDX)
Map
$113.30
One way
1h 5m
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Air conditioning
Attendant
Restroom
Beverage
flight
8:00 AM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
11:20 AM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$22.00
One way
3h 20m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
6:45 PM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
10:15 PM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$23.00
One way
3h 30m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
12:30 PM
Seattle, WA
5th Ave S and S Dearborn St
Map
4:00 PM
Portland, OR
NW Everett St btwn NW Broadway and NW 8th
Map
$22.00
One way
3h 30m
BoltBus
BoltBus
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Games
Movies
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
7:35 AM
Seattle, WA
Bus Terminal - 503 S Royal Brougham Way
Map
11:40 AM
Portland, OR
Union Station - 800 NW 6th Ave
Map
$22.00
One way
4h 5m
Greyhound
Greyhound
Air conditioning
Restroom
Extra legroom
Power outlet
WiFi
bus
Contact our support team