switcheroo
  1. Departure to Chicago
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Shreveport to ChicagoDeparts on Mon, Oct 21, 2019
Chicago to ShreveportReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $58
  • Greyhoundonly$58
flightFlights
beta
from $235
  • American Airlinesonly$259
  • United Airlinesonly$235
multiMixed modesfrom $125
  • Amtrakonly$125
Reset
Time
Mon 12:00 AMTue 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 183
Bus
$58.00
12:35 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
9:45 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Dan Ryan Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
21h 10m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
$105.00
1:20 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
9:40 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
Greyhound
Greyhound
20h 20m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
$69.00
1:20 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
11:00 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Dan Ryan Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
21h 40m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
Train
$125.00
4:15 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
1:52 PM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Amtrak
Amtrak
21h 37m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$112.00
7:20 AM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
5:30 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Bus Station - 630 W Harrison St
Greyhound
Greyhound
22h 10m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Flight
$234.60
7:00 AM
Shreveport Regional Airport (SHV)
11:36 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD)
United Airlines
United Airlines
1d 4h 36m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
$104.00
7:20 AM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
6:05 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Greyhound
Greyhound
22h 45m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
$97.00
1:20 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
2:15 PM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
Union Station - 225 S Canal St
Greyhound
Greyhound
1d 0h 55m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
$114.00
7:20 AM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
6:55 AM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
5800 N Cumberland Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
23h 35m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Bus
$106.00
1:20 PM
SporTran Intermodal Terminal
4:20 PM+1Arrives Tue, Oct 22, 2019
5800 N Cumberland Ave
Greyhound
Greyhound
1d 3h 0m
Details
Show Details
3 transfers
Contact our support team