switcheroo
  1. Departure to Baltimoreon Sat Jan 18
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Silver Spring to BaltimoreDeparts on Sat, Jan 18, 2020
Baltimore to Silver SpringReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
busBusesfrom $5
  • CoachRunonly$12
  • Greyhoundonly$12
  • Megabusonly$10
  • Peter Pan Linesonly$5
trainTrainsfrom $14
  • Amtrakonly$14
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$14
  • Amtrak Palmettoonly$14
Reset
Time
Sat 12:00 AMSun 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
More
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Green certifiedGreen certified
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    MoviesMovies
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 40
Bus
$5.00
3:40 PM
Silver Spring Transit Center
4:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
0h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$12.00
4:10 PM
Bus Terminal
5:05 PM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
Greyhound
Greyhound
0h 55m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$14.00
4:25 PM
Union Station
Washington, DC
4:52 PM
Amtrak - MARC Station (BWI)
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
0h 27m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$11.50
6:10 PM
4931 Calvert Rd
College Park, MD
6:50 PM
801 N Point Blvd
CoachRun
CoachRun
0h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$10.00
6:45 PM
Union Station
Washington, DC
8:00 PM
White Marsh Mall (JC Penney Outer Parking Lot)
Megabus
Megabus
1h 15m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$5.00
5:40 PM
Silver Spring Transit Center
6:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
Peter Pan Lines
Peter Pan Lines
0h 40m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$12.00
5:25 PM
Bus Terminal
6:15 PM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
Greyhound
Greyhound
0h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$14.00
3:25 PM
Union Station
Washington, DC
3:52 PM
Amtrak - MARC Station (BWI)
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
0h 27m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Bus
$12.00
3:30 PM
Bus Terminal
4:20 PM
Bus Terminal - 2110 Haines St
Greyhound
Greyhound
0h 50m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Train
$15.00
4:25 PM
Union Station
Washington, DC
5:06 PM
Penn Station - 1500 N Charles St
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
0h 41m
Details
Show Details
Direct trip
Contact our support team