switcheroo
  1. Departure to Madisonon Fri Feb 28
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
St. Louis to MadisonDeparts on Fri, Feb 28, 2020
Madison to St. LouisReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $73
  • Greyhoundonly$73
Flightsfrom $283
  • Air Choice Oneonly$412
  • American Airlinesonly$283
  • Cape Aironly$434
  • United Airlinesonly$283
Mixed modesfrom $55
  • Amtrakonly$55
Reset
Time
Fri 12:00 AMSat 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations & Airports
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 147
Bus
Train
$70.00
7:55 AM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
8:45 PM
University of Wisconsin
Amtrak
Amtrak
12h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
$61.00
3:00 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
11:55 PM
4 Collins Ct
Amtrak
Amtrak
8h 55m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
$55.00
7:55 AM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
8:30 PM
4 Collins Ct
Amtrak
Amtrak
12h 35m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
$73.00
7:20 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
10:15 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
N Lake & W Johnson (NB)
Greyhound
Greyhound
14h 55m
Details
Show Details
2 transfers
Bus
Train
$70.00
3:00 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
12:10 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
University of Wisconsin
Amtrak
Amtrak
9h 10m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Flight
$282.20
4:04 PM
Lambert St Louis Intl Airport (STL)
7:42 PM
Dane County Regional Truax Field (MSN)
American Airlines
American Airlines
3h 38m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
$70.00
5:30 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
3:20 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
University of Wisconsin
Amtrak
Amtrak
9h 50m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
Train
$70.00
3:00 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
1:35 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
University of Wisconsin
Amtrak
Amtrak
10h 35m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Bus
$87.00
7:20 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
10:25 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
4 Collins Ct
Greyhound
Greyhound
15h 5m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
Bus
Train
$61.00
3:00 PM
Gateway Station - 430 S 15th St
1:20 AM+1Arrives Sat, Feb 29, 2020
4 Collins Ct
Amtrak
Amtrak
10h 20m
Details
Show Details
1 transfer
E-Ticket
Contact our support team