switcheroo
  1. Departure to New Yorkon Wed Apr 8
  1. Trip Summary
  2. Checkout
back
Washington to New YorkDeparts on Wed, Apr 8, 2020
New York to WashingtonReturns on
Reset all filters
Travel mode
Busesfrom $12
  • Greyhoundonly$12
  • Washington Deluxeonly$23
Flightsfrom $132
  • American Airlinesonly$132
  • United Airlinesonly$132
Trainsfrom $98
  • Amtrak Northeast Regionalonly$98
  • Amtrak Palmettoonly$98
  • Amtrak Vermonteronly$98
Reset
Time
Wed 12:00 AMThu 12:00 AM
Reset
Stations
Departure
Reset
Arrival
Reset
Amenities
    Air conditioningAir conditioning
    AttendantAttendant
    BeverageBeverage
    Extra legroomExtra legroom
    Loyalty rewardsLoyalty rewards
    Power outletPower outlet
More
Reset
Showing 10 trips out of 27
Bus
$16.00
10:00 AM
Union Station
3:00 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 0m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
$23.00
4:45 PM
Dupont Cir CT Ave
9:30 PM
202-230 West 36th St
Washington Deluxe
Washington Deluxe
4h 45m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
$12.00
1:45 PM
Union Station
6:55 PM
GW Bridge Bus Station - 4211 Broadway
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 10m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
$23.00
9:30 AM
Dupont Cir CT Ave
2:15 PM
202-230 West 36th St
Washington Deluxe
Washington Deluxe
4h 45m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Train
$98.00
5:55 PM
Union Station
9:39 PM
Penn Station
Amtrak Northeast Regional
Amtrak Northeast Regional
3h 44m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
$15.00
4:00 PM
Union Station
9:50 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 50m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Bus
$23.00
5:15 PM
Union Station
9:30 PM
202-230 West 36th St
Washington Deluxe
Washington Deluxe
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
$23.00
10:00 AM
Union Station
2:15 PM
202-230 West 36th St
Washington Deluxe
Washington Deluxe
4h 15m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Bus
$15.00
4:40 PM
Bus Terminal
Silver Spring, MD
9:50 PM
Port Authority Bus Station
Greyhound
Greyhound
5h 10m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
Train
$98.00
8:00 AM
Union Station
11:21 AM
Penn Station
Amtrak Vermonter
Amtrak Vermonter
3h 21m
Details
Show Details
0 transfers
E-Ticket
Contact our support team