Book bus Tickets from

Berlin to Amsterdam

Mon, May 22
$32
Tue, May 23
$32
Wed, May 24
$37
Thu, May 25
$37
Fri, May 26
$36
Sat, May 27
$32
Sun, May 28
$42
Mon, May 29
$32
Tue, May 30
$32
Wed, May 31
$32
Thu, Jun 1
$32
Fri, Jun 2
$36
Sat, Jun 3
$32
Sun, Jun 4
$32

Upcoming bus trips on Tue, May 23 See all

12:10am
11h 5m
11:15am
$36.81 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
12:30am
10h 45m
11:15am
$36.81 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
12:50am
10h 25m
11:15am
$36.81 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
1:10am
10h 5m
11:15am
$36.81 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
3:55am
16h 10m
8:05pm
$48.00 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
4:05am
13h 25m
5:30pm
$39.05 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
4:30am
13h
5:30pm
$39.05 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
4:40am
15h 25m
8:05pm
$43.52 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
4:50am
12h 40m
5:30pm
$39.05 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
5:05am
15h
8:05pm
$43.52 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
5:05am
12h 25m
5:30pm
$39.05 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
9:05am
12h 10m
9:15pm
$52.36 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
10:00am
7h 50m
5:50pm
$32.45 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
3:20pm
15h 40m
7:00am
$59.19 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
3:30pm
23h 40m
3:10pm
$82.80 RegioJet Bus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
5:00pm
22h 10m
3:10pm
$82.80 RegioJet Bus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
5:15pm
21h 55m
3:10pm
$82.80 RegioJet Bus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
5:55pm
13h 20m
7:15am
$41.29 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
6:10pm
13h 5m
7:15am
$55.72 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
6:15pm
13h
7:15am
$41.29 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
6:30pm
12h 45m
7:15am
$43.52 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
6:40pm
12h 35m
7:15am
$41.96 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
7:00pm
12h 15m
7:15am
$55.83 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
9:50pm
9h 25m
7:15am
$36.81 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
10:00pm
15h 5m
1:05pm
$48.00 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
10:15pm
14h 50m
1:05pm
$48.00 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
10:25pm
14h 40m
1:05pm
$45.76 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL
10:40pm
14h 25m
1:05pm
$48.00 FlixBus
Berlin, BE, DE
Amsterdam, NH, NL

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options

QUICKVIEW

TRAVELING FROM Berlin TO Amsterdam BY bus

AVERAGE PRICE

$63

FASTEST TIME

6h 7m

TRIPS PER DAY

93

bus CARRIERS

6

How can I get the cheapest bus ticket from Berlin to Amsterdam?

Wanderu makes it simple to get cheap bus tickets by searching prices and itineraries for 70+ bus and train lines in 20+ countries. Comparing your options and booking as early as possible is the best way to get the cheapest bus ticket from Berlin to Amsterdam. Based on historic trends, the lowest average bus fare from Berlin to Amsterdam has been $48MX$897CA$65€43£37zł180CHF47. By booking 14 days in advance, tickets are typically $57MX$1,069CA$77€51£44zł214CHF56 cheaper than those booked at the last minute.

When is the best time to travel from Berlin to Amsterdam?

The busiest time of the week for travel to Amsterdam from Berlin by bus is at 6am on Monday. If you plan to travel around this time, book your tickets well in advance as they may sell out.

10am on Sunday is when the least number of people travel by bus on this route. If you’re looking for a little extra space, departing around this time is your best chance to be on an uncrowded bus.

BUSIEST ON

Mon

LEAST BUSY ON

Sun

How many daily bus trips are there from Berlin to Amsterdam?
TRIPS PER DAY

93

DIRECT TRIPS

7

EARLIEST DEPARTURE

12am

LATEST DEPARTURE

11pm

On average, there are 93 bus trips from Berlin to Amsterdam every day. FlixBus schedules have the most departures from Berlin to Amsterdam, with an average of 15 trips per day, and 290 trips per month.

If you're looking for more travel options, you may also want to view Berlin to Amsterdam train schedules.

Bus lines that have service on this route offer WIFI and power outlets. FlixBus offers upscale service amenities, including beverage and meal service to make your trip more pleasant.

How long is the bus ride from Berlin to Amsterdam? On average, a bus trip from Berlin to Amsterdam takes 11h 20m to make the 358.5 mi - 576.8 km journey. FlixBus has the fastest advertised travel time of 7h 49m to get from Berlin to Amsterdam.

Bus lines that run from Berlin to Amsterdam

Getting from Berlin to Amsterdam by FlixBus:

FlixBus is one of Europe’s leading bus carrier, providing reliable and comfortable service to more than 900 destinations in 20 different countries.

Avg. time 13h 5m
Avg. price $43
Getting from Berlin to Amsterdam by CityBusExpress:

CityBusExpress is an inter-city coach bus from Amsterdam to Berlin that provides a first class experience including free beer, WiFi, and movies during the trip.