Book bus Tickets from

Milan to Venice

Fri, Mar 24
$19
Sat, Mar 25
$15
Sun, Mar 26
$17
Mon, Mar 27
$11
Tue, Mar 28
$11
Wed, Mar 29
$15
Thu, Mar 30
$11
Fri, Mar 31
$15
Sat, Apr 1
$11
Sun, Apr 2
$15
Mon, Apr 3
$11
Tue, Apr 4
$11
Wed, Apr 5
$11
Thu, Apr 6
$11

Upcoming bus trips on Sat, Mar 25 See all

7:30am
3h 50m
11:20am
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
7:30am
4h 10m
11:40am
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
9:25am
9h 30m
6:55pm
$44.03 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
10:35am
3h 40m
2:15pm
$38.75 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
12:10pm
4h 30m
4:40pm
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
12:10pm
5h
5:10pm
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
1:30pm
3h 50m
5:20pm
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
1:30pm
4h 10m
5:40pm
$24.71 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
4:30pm
3h 50m
8:20pm
$19.32 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
4:30pm
4h 10m
8:40pm
$19.32 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT
5:30pm
12h
5:30am
$60.22 FlixBus
Milan, MI, IT
Venice, VE, IT

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options
Wanderu is your cheap travel solution for booking Milan to Venice bus tickets. With Wanderu you can compare all the bus schedules to Venice by price, travel time, and other unique sorting capabilities. Book now, and you can get from Milan to Venice in no time at all on bus lines that include FlixBus. Depart Milan from San Donato, Metro Line 1 Stop, Coach Station and arrive in Venice at Tronchetto, Venice Airport VCE, Aeroporto ATVO Station. Wanderu aggregates trips from the most trusted and popular bus and train carriers in the country to bring you hundreds of options at the click of a mouse.

Our Travel Options

When reserving your trip with Wanderu, you'll find low prices on buses across the world! If you need to get to your destination in a hurry, then we have plenty of options. Reserve your seat on a train from Milan to Venice and bypass traffic on the way to your next destination.


QUICKVIEW

TRAVELING FROM Milan TO Venice BY bus

AVERAGE PRICE

$15

FASTEST TIME

3h 40m

TRIPS PER DAY

11

bus CARRIERS

1

How can I get the cheapest bus ticket from Milan to Venice?

Wanderu makes it simple to get cheap bus tickets by searching prices and itineraries for 70+ bus and train lines in 20+ countries. Comparing your options and booking as early as possible is the best way to get the cheapest bus ticket from Milan to Venice. Based on historic trends, the lowest average bus fare from Milan to Venice has been $14MX$264CA$18€13£11zł55CHF14. By booking 17 days in advance, tickets are typically $7MX$135CA$9€7£6zł28CHF7 cheaper than those booked at the last minute.

How many daily bus trips are there from Milan to Venice?
TRIPS PER DAY

11

DIRECT TRIPS

9

EARLIEST DEPARTURE

12am

LATEST DEPARTURE

7pm

On average, there are 11 bus trips from Milan to Venice every day. FlixBus schedules have the most departures from Milan to Venice, with an average of 11 trips per day, and 212 trips per month.

If you're looking for more travel options, you may also want to view Milan to Venice train schedules.

Bus lines that have service on this route offer WIFI and power outlets. FlixBus offers upscale service amenities, including beverage and meal service to make your trip more pleasant.

How long is the bus ride from Milan to Venice? On average, a bus trip from Milan to Venice takes 5h 18m to make the 151.8 mi - 244.2 km journey. FlixBus has the fastest advertised travel time of 3h 40m to get from Milan to Venice.

Bus lines that run from Milan to Venice

Getting from Milan to Venice by FlixBus:

FlixBus is one of Europe’s leading bus carrier, providing reliable and comfortable service to more than 900 destinations in 20 different countries.

Avg. time 5h 18m
Avg. price $15
What are the popular bus stations in Milan?
What are the popular bus stations in Venice?
Where else can I go from Milan by bus?
What cities are connected to Venice by bus?