Book bus Tickets from

Fort Lauderdale to Orlando

Fri, Dec 15
$48
Sat, Dec 16
$36
Sun, Dec 17
$35
Mon, Dec 18
$35
Tue, Dec 19
$36
Wed, Dec 20
$38
Thu, Dec 21
$38
Fri, Dec 22
$40
Sat, Dec 23
$40
Sun, Dec 24
$38
Mon, Dec 25
$28
Tue, Dec 26
$39
Wed, Dec 27
$36
Thu, Dec 28
$36

Upcoming bus trips on Sat, Dec 16 See all

12:05am
3h 30m
3:35am
$45.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
1:00am
3h 30m
4:30am
$52.00 RedCoach Business
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
5:55am
4h 45m
10:40am
$39.00 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
8:00am
3h 30m
11:30am
$55.00 RedCoach Business
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
8:20am
3h 30m
11:50am
$42.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
11:00am
3h 30m
2:30pm
$64.00 RedCoach First Class
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
11:45am
5h 30m
5:15pm
$39.00 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
12:01pm
9h 14m
9:15pm
$42.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
1:30pm
3h 30m
5:00pm
$64.00 RedCoach First Class
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
2:25pm
3h 30m
5:55pm
$43.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
3:05pm
6h 5m
9:10pm
$38.00 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
5:10pm
3h 10m
8:20pm
$36.00 RedCoach Business
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
5:25pm
3h 40m
9:05pm
$36.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
7:05pm
3h 30m
10:35pm
$36.50 Greyhound
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
8:00pm
3h 30m
11:30pm
$61.00 RedCoach First Class
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
11:15pm
3h 30m
2:45am
$49.00 RedCoach Business
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US
11:45pm
3h 30m
3:15am
$49.00 RedCoach Business
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
Orlando, FL, US

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options

QUICKVIEW

TRAVELING FROM Fort Lauderdale TO Orlando BY bus

AVERAGE PRICE

$28

FASTEST TIME

2h 30m

TRIPS PER DAY

21

bus CARRIERS

4

How can I get the cheapest bus ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando?

Wanderu makes it simple to get cheap bus tickets by searching prices and itineraries for 70+ bus and train lines in 20+ countries. Comparing your options and booking as early as possible is the best way to get the cheapest bus ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando. Based on historic trends, the lowest average bus fare from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando has been $22MX$412CA$28€18£16kn138Kč470zł77CHF21. By booking 27 days in advance, tickets are typically $10MX$194CA$13€9£8kn65Kč221zł36CHF10 cheaper than those booked at the last minute.

When is the best time to travel from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando?

The busiest time of the week for travel to Orlando from Fort Lauderdale by bus is at 8am on Friday. If you plan to travel around this time, book your tickets well in advance as they may sell out.

12pm on Monday is when the least number of people travel by bus on this route. If you’re looking for a little extra space, departing around this time is your best chance to be on an uncrowded bus.

BUSIEST ON

Fri

LEAST BUSY ON

Mon

How many daily bus trips are there from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando?
TRIPS PER DAY

21

DIRECT TRIPS

21

EARLIEST DEPARTURE

12am

LATEST DEPARTURE

11pm

On average, there are 21 bus trips from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando every day. Greyhound schedules have the most departures from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando, with an average of 9 trips per day, and 179 trips per month.

If you're looking for more travel options, you may also want to view Fort Lauderdale to Orlando train schedules.

Bus lines that have service on this route offer WIFI and power outlets.

How long is the bus ride from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando? On average, a bus trip from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando takes 4h 47m to make the 183.6 mi - 295.4 km journey. RedCoach Business has the fastest advertised travel time of 3h 10m to get from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando.

Bus lines that run from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando

Getting from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando by Megabus:

Megabus is an intercity bus service providing clean, and dependable rides to major cities in the USA. Heard about MegaBus $1 tickets? Read about them and Megabus discounts now.

Avg. time 5h 22m
Avg. price $21
Getting from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando by Greyhound Bus Lines:

Greyhound Bus Lines is the largest bus carrier in the US. Spanning all the way from the East Coast to the West Coast, they cover over 1000 cities all over the United States.

Avg. time 4h 49m
Avg. price $28
Getting from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando by Red Coach:

RedCoach Bus provides convenient service throughout Florida, between Miami and Tallahassee. Get to your destination in style and very well rested with their amazing luxury service!

Avg. time 3h 30m
Avg. price $56