Book Train Tickets from

Washington to Philadelphia

Mon, Feb 20
$56
Tue, Feb 21
$56
Wed, Feb 22
$56
Thu, Feb 23
$56
Fri, Feb 24
$56
Sat, Feb 25
$56
Sun, Feb 26
$49
Mon, Feb 27
$49
Tue, Feb 28
$49
Wed, Mar 1
$49
Thu, Mar 2
$49
Fri, Mar 3
$49
Sat, Mar 4
$49
Sun, Mar 5
$39

Upcoming train trips on Mon, Feb 20 See all

5:25am
1h 51m
7:16am
$56.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
6:20am
1h 57m
8:17am
$56.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
7:30am
1h 47m
9:17am
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
8:10am
1h 58m
10:08am
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
9:00am
1h 36m
10:36am
$184.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
9:25am
1h 52m
11:17am
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
10:00am
1h 36m
11:36am
$142.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
10:20am
1h 55m
12:15pm
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
11:00am
1h 36m
12:36pm
$121.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
11:25am
1h 51m
1:16pm
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
12:00pm
1h 36m
1:36pm
$163.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
12:25pm
1h 50m
2:15pm
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
1:00pm
1h 36m
2:36pm
$163.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
1:05pm
1h 55m
3:00pm
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
2:20pm
1h 56m
4:16pm
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
3:00pm
1h 36m
4:36pm
$142.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
3:25pm
1h 50m
5:15pm
$110.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
4:00pm
1h 36m
5:36pm
$184.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
4:25pm
1h 50m
6:15pm
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
5:00pm
1h 36m
6:36pm
$184.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
5:20pm
1h 56m
7:16pm
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
6:20pm
1h 52m
8:12pm
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
7:20pm
1h 57m
9:17pm
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
8:00pm
1h 36m
9:36pm
$142.00 Amtrak Acela
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
8:30pm
1h 54m
10:24pm
$90.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US
10:10pm
1h 55m
12:05am
$72.00 Amtrak
Washington, DC, US
Philadelphia, PA, US

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options
Find the best deals on train tickets from Washington to Philadelphia on Wanderu. Wanderu searches hundreds of bus and train companies to find you the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus and train tickets to Philadelphia. Washington to Philadelphia schedules are served by Greyhound Bus Lines, Amtrak Train, Acela Express - Amtrak, Megabus. Book your train tickets from Washington to Philadelphia in under a minute. We only list the safest and most reputable bus and train companies, so you are sure to have a perfect trip. Depart Washington from Dupont Cir, Columbia Heights Metro Station, Union Station and arrive in Philadelphia at 30th St Station - 2955 Market St, N Phil - 2900 N Broad St, Greyhound Station - 1001 Filbert St.

Our Travel Options

When reserving your trip with Wanderu, you'll find low prices on trains across the US, Canada and Europe. If you want to see even more options, Wanderu can also help you browse deals for a bus from Washington to Philadelphia, ensuring that you're able to find the perfect schedule and price your trip.


Megabus is an intercity bus service providing clean, and dependable rides to major cities in the USA. Heard about MegaBus $1 tickets? Read about them and Megabus discounts now.

Greyhound Bus Lines is the largest bus carrier in the US. Spanning all the way from the East Coast to the West Coast, they cover over 1000 cities all over the United States.

Amtrak is USA's premier train carrier. Serving both the coasts as well as taking travelers from east to west and back, amtrak is both a convenient and comfortable way to travel.

Acela Express is Amtrak's premiere high speed service quickly shuttling passengers between Boston to Washington DC.