Book bus Tickets from

Hamburg to Berlin

Tue, Apr 25
$11
Wed, Apr 26
$9
Thu, Apr 27
$11
Fri, Apr 28
$11
Sat, Apr 29
$13
Sun, Apr 30
$13
Mon, May 1
$13
Tue, May 2
$9
Wed, May 3
$9
Thu, May 4
$9
Fri, May 5
$13
Sat, May 6
$9
Sun, May 7
$11
Mon, May 8
$9

Upcoming bus trips on Wed, Apr 26 See all

12:45am
3h 30m
4:15am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:45am
3h 50m
4:35am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:45am
4h 15m
5:00am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:45am
3h 15m
4:00am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
2:45am
3h 20m
6:05am
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
2:45am
3h 55m
6:40am
$8.69 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
2:45am
3h
5:45am
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
2:45am
3h 35m
6:20am
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
4:45am
12h 5m
4:50pm
$32.48 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
5:45am
3h 15m
9:00am
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
6:45am
3h 10m
9:55am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
7:45am
3h 10m
10:55am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
8:00am
3h 30m
11:30am
$15.21 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
8:00am
4h 20m
12:20pm
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
8:00am
6h 15m
2:15pm
$19.45 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
8:45am
3h 10m
11:55am
$15.10 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
9:45am
3h 10m
12:55pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
10:15am
7h 45m
6:00pm
$19.45 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
10:45am
3h 10m
1:55pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:15am
3h 15m
2:30pm
$18.36 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:15am
5h 45m
5:00pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:15am
3h
2:15pm
$18.36 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45am
3h 10m
2:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:00pm
3h 30m
3:30pm
$18.47 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:00pm
4h 20m
4:20pm
$18.36 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
12:45pm
3h 10m
3:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
1:45pm
3h 10m
4:55pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
2:45pm
3h 10m
5:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
3:45pm
3h 10m
6:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
4:00pm
3h 30m
7:30pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
4:00pm
4h 20m
8:20pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
4:45pm
3h 10m
7:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
5:00pm
11h 25m
4:25am
$29.22 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
5:45pm
3h 10m
8:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
6:45pm
3h 15m
10:00pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
6:45pm
3h
9:45pm
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
7:45pm
3h 10m
10:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
8:45pm
3h 10m
11:55pm
$10.75 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
10:30pm
8h 20m
6:50am
$33.68 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45pm
3h 20m
3:05am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45pm
4h 5m
3:50am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45pm
3h 5m
2:50am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45pm
3h 40m
3:25am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE
11:45pm
4h 45m
4:30am
$12.93 FlixBus
Hamburg, HH, DE
Berlin, BE, DE

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options

QUICKVIEW

TRAVELING FROM Hamburg TO Berlin BY bus

AVERAGE PRICE

$15

FASTEST TIME

3h

TRIPS PER DAY

43

bus CARRIERS

1

How can I get the cheapest bus ticket from Hamburg to Berlin?

Wanderu makes it simple to get cheap bus tickets by searching prices and itineraries for 70+ bus and train lines in 20+ countries. Comparing your options and booking as early as possible is the best way to get the cheapest bus ticket from Hamburg to Berlin. Based on historic trends, the lowest average bus fare from Hamburg to Berlin has been $14MX$257CA$19€13£11zł53CHF14. By booking 29 days in advance, tickets are typically $4MX$67CA$5€3£3zł14CHF4 cheaper than those booked at the last minute.

How many daily bus trips are there from Hamburg to Berlin?
TRIPS PER DAY

43

DIRECT TRIPS

43

EARLIEST DEPARTURE

1am

LATEST DEPARTURE

11pm

On average, there are 43 bus trips from Hamburg to Berlin every day. FlixBus schedules have the most departures from Hamburg to Berlin, with an average of 43 trips per day, and 830 trips per month.

If you're looking for more travel options, you may also want to view Hamburg to Berlin train schedules.

Bus lines that have service on this route offer WIFI and power outlets. FlixBus offers upscale service amenities, including beverage and meal service to make your trip more pleasant.

How long is the bus ride from Hamburg to Berlin? On average, a bus trip from Hamburg to Berlin takes 3h 34m to make the 158.7 mi - 255.3 km journey. FlixBus has the fastest advertised travel time of 3h to get from Hamburg to Berlin.

Bus lines that run from Hamburg to Berlin

Getting from Hamburg to Berlin by FlixBus:

FlixBus is one of Europe’s leading bus carrier, providing reliable and comfortable service to more than 900 destinations in 20 different countries.

Avg. time 3h 34m
Avg. price $15