Book bus Tickets from

Vancouver to Seattle

Thu, Mar 30
$16
Fri, Mar 31
$24
Sat, Apr 1
$16
Sun, Apr 2
$19
Mon, Apr 3
$12
Tue, Apr 4
$16
Wed, Apr 5
$15
Thu, Apr 6
$16
Fri, Apr 7
$17
Sat, Apr 8
$12
Sun, Apr 9
$18
Mon, Apr 10
$12
Tue, Apr 11
$10
Wed, Apr 12
$15

Upcoming bus trips on Fri, Mar 31 See all

5:40am
4h 30m
10:10am
$25.00 Greyhound
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:45am
5h 15m
11:00am
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:45am
4h 45m
10:30am
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:45am
5h 15m
11:00am
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:45am
4h 45m
10:30am
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
6:30am
4h 30m
11:00am
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
6:30am
4h
10:30am
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
8:45am
5h 15m
2:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
8:45am
4h 40m
1:25pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
8:45am
5h 15m
2:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
8:45am
4h 40m
1:25pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
9:30am
4h 30m
2:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
9:30am
3h 55m
1:25pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
11:15am
5h 45m
5:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
11:15am
5h
4:15pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
11:15am
4h 50m
4:05pm
$23.50 Greyhound
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
11:15am
5h 45m
5:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
11:15am
5h
4:15pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
12:00pm
5h
5:00pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
12:00pm
4h 15m
4:15pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
1:30pm
4h 25m
5:55pm
$30.00 Greyhound
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
4:15pm
5h 15m
9:30pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
4:15pm
4h 45m
9:00pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
4:15pm
5h 15m
9:30pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
4:15pm
4h 45m
9:00pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:00pm
4h
9:00pm
$30.00 BoltBus
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:00pm
4h 30m
9:30pm
$59.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
5:00pm
4h
9:00pm
$43.00 Quick Shuttle
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US
6:30pm
4h
10:30pm
$29.00 BoltBus
Vancouver, BC, CA
Seattle, WA, US

Why book on Wanderu?

  • Lowest Prices
  • $0 Wanderu Fees
  • The Most Options

QUICKVIEW

TRAVELING FROM Vancouver TO Seattle BY bus

AVERAGE PRICE

$21

FASTEST TIME

3h 45m

TRIPS PER DAY

7

bus CARRIERS

2

How can I get the cheapest bus ticket from Vancouver to Seattle?

Wanderu makes it simple to get cheap bus tickets by searching prices and itineraries for 70+ bus and train lines in 20+ countries. Comparing your options and booking as early as possible is the best way to get the cheapest bus ticket from Vancouver to Seattle. Based on historic trends, the lowest average bus fare from Vancouver to Seattle has been $18MX$336CA$24€17£14zł70CHF18. By booking 29 days in advance, tickets are typically $7MX$140CA$10€7£6zł29CHF7 cheaper than those booked at the last minute.

When is the best time to travel from Vancouver to Seattle?

The busiest time of the week for travel to Seattle from Vancouver by bus is at 11am on Monday. If you plan to travel around this time, book your tickets well in advance as they may sell out.

5pm on Tuesday is when the least number of people travel by bus on this route. If you’re looking for a little extra space, departing around this time is your best chance to be on an uncrowded bus.

BUSIEST ON

Mon

LEAST BUSY ON

Tue

How many daily bus trips are there from Vancouver to Seattle?
TRIPS PER DAY

7

DIRECT TRIPS

7

EARLIEST DEPARTURE

5am

LATEST DEPARTURE

6pm

On average, there are 7 bus trips from Vancouver to Seattle every day. BoltBus schedules have the most departures from Vancouver to Seattle, with an average of 4 trips per day, and 92 trips per month.

If you're looking for more travel options, you may also want to view Vancouver to Seattle train schedules.

Bus lines that have service on this route offer WIFI and power outlets.

How long is the bus ride from Vancouver to Seattle? On average, a bus trip from Vancouver to Seattle takes 4h 5m to make the 121.4 mi - 195.3 km journey. BoltBus has the fastest advertised travel time of 3h 45m to get from Vancouver to Seattle.

Bus lines that run from Vancouver to Seattle

Getting from Vancouver to Seattle by BoltBus:

BoltBus serves major cities in the northeastern and northwestern US. It has new buses, outlets and extra legroom. What about $1 tickets? Yup! Those too! See the BoltBus Coupon guide.

Avg. time 3h 56m
Avg. price $22
Getting from Vancouver to Seattle by Greyhound Bus Lines:

Greyhound Bus Lines is the largest bus carrier in the US. Spanning all the way from the East Coast to the West Coast, they cover over 1000 cities all over the United States.

Avg. time 4h 34m
Avg. price $21
Getting from Vancouver to Seattle by Quick Shuttle:

Quick Shuttle travels between Seattle and Vancouver, crossing the US/Canadian border while enjoying the comfort of a luxury coach at affordable rates.

What are the popular bus stations in Vancouver?
What are the popular bus stations in Seattle?
Where else can I go from Vancouver by bus?
What cities are connected to Seattle by bus?